Teaching Staff Contact List

Name Role Email address
Miss R Ahmed Teacher of Science [email protected]
Miss J Ainscough HOY8/Teacher of Spanish [email protected]
Miss K Alcock Head of PE [email protected]
Miss N Ali Teacher of Maths [email protected]
Miss N Ashraf Teacher of Art [email protected]
Mr W Au Teacher of DT/TLC [email protected]
Mr J Barrow Teacher of Humanities [email protected]
Mrs K Bickers Assistant SENDCO [email protected]
Miss C Bowles 2nd in Science KS4 [email protected]
Ms S Brami Head of Vocational Curriculum [email protected]
Mr M Bimrose Teacher of Business Studies [email protected]
Ms G Chocarro Teacher of MFL [email protected]
Mr K Clark Teacher of PE [email protected]
Ms S Clarke Teacher of Art [email protected]
Mr M Constantinou Teacher of Humanities [email protected]
Mr A Dean Teacher of Drama [email protected]
Ms M Devi Head of History [email protected]
Mr J Eilon Teacher of Maths [email protected]
Miss M Evans Teacher of PE [email protected]
Mr L Fuller Learning Mentor [email protected]
Mrs L Gillham Ass. Headteacher T&L [email protected]
Mr R Gillo Senior Teacher Upper School [email protected]
Mr M Goulding Data Manager/Maths [email protected]
Ms S Hacking Teacher of CPA [email protected]
Mr J Harris Teacher of English [email protected]
Ms S Hill Teacher of Maths [email protected]
Ms A Humphrey Head of Music/Teacher of Music [email protected]
Miss C Jones Music Teacher [email protected]
Miss S Jouhal Head of Geography [email protected]
Miss N Khan Teacher of Science [email protected]
Mrs S Khan Lead Practitioner Cog. & Learn [email protected]
Mr L Latter Head of SEND/Inclusion [email protected]
Miss S Le

Mrs L Lowrie

Lead Practitioner (SEND)

Assistant Teacher

[email protected]

[email protected]

Ms A Martin English MsAmartin[email protected]
Miss L McDonagh 2nd in Maths [email protected]
Mrs G McMullan Head of MFL/G&T [email protected]
Mr J McSherry HOY11/Teacher of PE [email protected]
Dr P Morrison AHT STEM/Head of Science [email protected]
Mr S Mustafa HOY10/Teacher of Spanish [email protected]
Ms J Mahoney

Mr I  Menizes

Ass.Headteacher P&W

Teacher of English

[email protected] 

[email protected]

Mr O Oakley Ass.Head Data/Systems [email protected]
Miss A Ogbaselase HOY7/Teacher of History [email protected]
Mr D Pearson Head of AD&T [email protected]
Mr M Powney 2nd in English-KS4 [email protected]
Mrs L Quilley Lead Learning Mentor [email protected]
Ms K Randall Head of Creative/Per. Art [email protected]
Ms A Rodford Teacher of CPA [email protected]
Mr C Ruffles Head of Dept. Social Sciences [email protected]
Mr T Savage HOY9/English [email protected]
Miss T Severin Teacher of History [email protected]
Ms M Keen Teacher of Science [email protected]
Mr C Sun Teacher of Maths [email protected]
Miss E Theve Teacher of MFL [email protected]
Mrs A Thornley Teacher of Geography [email protected]
Mrs J Vandervelde Teacher of History/TLC [email protected]
Ms F Walker 2nd in English [email protected]
Mrs D Wallace Learning Mentor [email protected]
Mr J Wick 2nd in Science [email protected]
Mr A MacWhinnie Head of Maths [email protected]
Mr M Carter Teacher of Drama [email protected]
Mr J Raghuveer Associate Teacher [email protected]
Mrs A Appelquist Librarian [email protected]