Teaching Staff Contact List

Name Role Email address
Mr K Abrokwah Teacher of Business & Citizenship [email protected]
Miss R Ahmed 2nd in Science [email protected]
Miss K Alcock Head of year 10 [email protected]
Miss N Ali Teacher of Maths [email protected]
Mrs A Appelquist Librarian [email protected]
Miss N Ashraf Teacher of Art [email protected]
Ms W Au Teacher of DT/TLC [email protected]
Mr J Barrow Teacher of Humanities [email protected]
Mrs K Bickers Head of SENDCO [email protected]
Miss C Bowles Head of Science [email protected]
Ms S Brami Head of Vocational Curriculum [email protected]
Mr M Bimrose Teacher of Business & Economics [email protected]
Miss N Berke Teacher of Science [email protected]
Ms G Chocarro Teacher of MFL [email protected]
Mr M Carter Teacher of Drama [email protected]
Mr K Clark Head of Core PE [email protected]
Ms S Clarke Head of Art/Photography [email protected]
Mr M Constantinou Head of Year 9/Geography Teacher [email protected]
Miss C Bailey Lead Practitioner English [email protected]
Ms M Devi Head of History [email protected]
Ms B Dabrowska Maths Tutor [email protected]
Miss S Denden Teacher of MFL [email protected]
Mr T Doyle Teacher of English [email protected]
Mr J Eilon Teacher of Maths [email protected]
Mr R Evelyn Teacher of MFL [email protected]
Mrs L Gillham AHT Teaching & Learning [email protected]
Mr R Gillo Head of Upper School/Senior Teacher [email protected]
Miss F Harris Teacher of Dance [email protected]
Mr J Harris Teacher of English [email protected]rcheracademy.org.uk
Mrs R Horwitz Librarian [email protected]
Ms S Gunn Teacher of Music [email protected]
Ms S Hill Teacher of Maths [email protected]
Ms A Humphrey Head of Music [email protected]
Miss S Jouhal Senior Teacher New Technology [email protected]
Ms M Keen Teacher of Science [email protected]
Mrs S Khan Lead Practitioner Cog. & Learn [email protected]
Miss S Le Teacher of PE [email protected]
Mrs L Lowrie Lead Practitioner SEND [email protected]
Miss L McDonagh 2nd in Maths [email protected]
Mr K Salt Teacher of Drama [email protected]
Ms A Martin AHT Safeguarding, Inclusion & Aspiration [email protected]
Mr J McSherry HOY11/Teacher of PE [email protected]
Dr P Morrison AHT School Development [email protected]
Mr S Mustafa Head of MFL [email protected]
Ms J Mahoney AHT Pastoral & Wellbeing [email protected]
Mr I  Menizes 2nd in English [email protected]
Miss A Ogbaselase HOY7/Teacher of History [email protected]
Mr O Oakley AHT Data & Systems [email protected]
Mr D Pearson Head of AD&T [email protected]
Mr M Powney Head of English [email protected]
Mrs L Quilley Safeguarding/Learning Mentor [email protected]
Ms K Randall Head of CPA [email protected]
Ms A Rodford Head of Drama [email protected]
Mr J Raghuveer Associate Teacher [email protected]
Ms S Raffai Teacher of Maths [email protected]
Mr C Ruffles Head of Social Sciences [email protected]
Mr C Sun Lead Practitioner Maths [email protected]
Mrs A Thornley Teacher of Geography [email protected]
Mrs J Vandervelde Teacher of History/Thematic Learning [email protected]
Mrs D Wallace Learning Mentor [email protected] 
Mrs C Williams Head of Maths [email protected]
Mr J Wick Head of Year 8/Science Teacher [email protected]